In association with:

2022 race results

Thank you to everyone who took part in the 2022 Rothley10K! You can find out where you placed in our full results list.

2022 results list

Results overview


Affiliated

  • 1st place male - Dan Hallam - 0:33:26 (Wreake and Soar Valley Athletics Club)
  • 2nd place male - Ben Plummer - 0:33:44 (Barrow Runners)
  • 3rd place male - Simon Allen - 0:34:25 (Owls AC Leicester)
  • 1st place female - Rebecca Randell - 0:40:20 (Shepshed RC)
  • 2nd place female - Kristie Matthiae - 0:41:51 (Barrow Runners)
  • 3rd place female - Kirsty Dale - 0:42:10 (Poplar Running Club)

Unaffiliated

  • 1st place male - Kieren Coleman-smith - 0:33:40
  • 2nd place male - Ian Scarrott - 0:37:06
  • 3rd place male - Mike Lucas - 0:37:25
  • 1st place female - Haley Bellerby - 0:43:17
  • 2nd place female - Gracie-rose Walters - 0:44:54
  • 3rd place female - Clare Chapman - 0:46:00

Clubs

  • 1st place male - Wreake and Soar Valley Athletics Club
  • 1st place female - Shepshed RC

Seniors

  • 1st place male - Dan Hallam - 0:33:26 (Wreake and Soar Valley Athletics Club)
  • 1st place female - Haley Bellerby - 0:43:17

Juniors

  • 1st place male - Joe Matthews - 0:39:38 (Wreake and Soar Valley Athletics Club)
  • 1st place female - Gracie-Rose Walters - 0:44:54

Veterans

  • 1st place male - Gurmit Singh - 0:37:05 (Roadhoggs Leicester AC)
  • 1st place female - Rebecca Randell - 0:40:20 (Shepshed RC)

Unaffiliated teams

  • 1st place - Pole Arnold

2021 race results

Thank you to everyone who took part in the 2021 Rothley10K! You can find out where you placed in our full results list.

2021 results list

Results overview


Affiliated

  • 1st place male - Anthony Woodward - 0:33:16 (Notts AC)
  • 2nd place male - Lee O Connor - 0:36:43 (Owls AC Leicester)
  • 3rd place male - Gurmit Singh - 0:37:16 (Roadhoggs Leicester AC)
  • 1st place female - Rebecca Randell - 0:39:16 (Shepshed RC)
  • 2nd place female - Gracie-Rose Walters - 0:42:18 (Charnwood AC)
  • 3rd place female - Kathryn Evans - 0:42:58 (Huncote Harriers)

Unaffiliated

  • 1st place male - Ash Payne - 0:40:10
  • 2nd place male - Robert Lee - 0:40:24
  • 3rd place male - Jack Murphy - 0:40:24
  • 1st place female - Anna Harrison - 0:44:58
  • 2nd place female - Suzannah Fleming - 0:45:18
  • 3rd place female - Clare Chapman - 0:45:47

Clubs

  • 1st place male - Notts AC
  • 1st place female - Shepshed RC

Seniors

  • 1st place male - Anthony Woodward - 0:33:16 (Notts AC)
  • 1st place female - Rebecca Randell - 0:39:16 (Shepshed RC)

Juniors

  • 1st place male - Adithya Kunigiri - 0:45:44
  • 1st place female - Gracie-Rose Walters - 0:42:18 (Charnwood AC)

Veterans

  • 1st place male - Gurmit Singh - 0:37:16 (Roadhoggs Leicester AC)
  • 1st place female - Kathryn Evans - 0:42:58 (Huncote Harriers)

Unaffiliated teams

  • 1st place - Pole Arnold